Bob Kane

American comic book writer and artist who co-created, with Bill Finger, the DC Comics character Batman.

Real name: Robert Kane né Robert Kahn
Born: 24 October 1915 in New York City, New York
Died: 3 November 1998 in Los Angeles, California

Comments

Login or Register to post a comment