Robert M. Adams

American writer, editor and teacher. Founding editor of the Norton Anthology of English Literature. He taught at the University of Wisconsin, Rutgers, Cornell, and was Professor Emeritus of English at the University of California at Los Angeles (UCLA).

Real name: né Robert Martin Krapp
Born: 1915 in New York, New York
Died: December 1996 in Santa Fe, New Mexico

http://books.wwnorton.com/books/Author.aspx?id=11251

Comments

Login or Register to post a comment