Italo Calvino

Italian author and journalist.

Real Name: Italo Giovanni Calvino Mameli

Born: 15 October 1923 in Santiago de Las Vegas, Cuba
Died: 19 September 1985 in Siena, Italy

Comments

Login or Register to post a comment