Isaac Asimov

American author and professor of biochemistry at Boston University.

Real name: Isaak Yudovich Ozimov (Russian: Исаак Юдович Азимов)
Born: Sometime between 4 October 1919 and 2 January 1920 (exact date unknown) in Petrovichi, Russia
Died: 6 April 1992 in Brooklyn, New York
Pseudonym: Paul French

Series:
Azazel
Black Widowers
Foundation (which includes Foundation Trilogy)
Galactic Empire
Lucky Starr (originally by Paul French)
Multivac
Robot
Thiotimoline
Wendell Urth

Comments

Login or Register to post a comment