Michael Shermer

American science writer, historian of science, founder of The Skeptics Society, and editor-in-chief of its magazine Skeptic

Real name: Michael Brant Shermer
Born: 8 September 1954 in Los Angeles, California

https://michaelshermer.com

Comments

Login or Register to post a comment