E.V. Rieu

English classicist, publisher, poet, and initiator and editor of the Penguin Classics series of books.

Real name: Emile Victor Rieu
Born: 10 February 1887 in London, England
Died: 11 May 1972 in London, England

Comments

Login or Register to post a comment