Wassily Kandinsky

Russian painter and art theorist

Real Name: Василий Васильевич Кандинский (Wassily Wassilyevich Kandinsky)
Born: 16 December [O.S. 4 December] 1866 in Moscow, Russian Empire
Died: 13 December 1944 in Neuilly-sur-Seine, France

Comments

Login or Register to post a comment