Eurico da Fonseca

Portuguese scientist and writer. He also translated over 250 works of science fiction into Portuguese. (See also the Eurico Fonseca.)

Real Name: Eurico Sidónio Gouveia Xavier Lopes da Fonseca
Born: March 1, 1921 in Lisboa, Portugal
Died: December 4, 2000 in Almada, Portugal

Comments

Login or Register to post a comment