Trethon Judit

  • Born: (Budapest, Hungary)
  • Died: (Lajosmizse, Hungary)

Trethon Judit was a sci-fi writer, editor, film historian, translator.
She also worked as the editor of the periodical anthology Galaktika. She has written many novels and short stories also has worked as editor in many other works. Translated lots of books to Hungarian like Däniken or parts of the Indiana Jones-series. She died in a fatal car crash in 2008.

Pseudonym: Szöllősi Vilma

Comments

Login or Register to post a comment