Kate Douglas Wiggin

American educator and author of children's stories

Real name: Kate Douglas Wiggin (née Smith)
Born: 28 September 1856 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Died: 24 August 1923 in Harrow, Middlesex, England

Comments

Login or Register to post a comment