Giuseppe Verdi

  • Born: (Le Roncole, First French Empire) Born 9 or 10 October 1813. At present Roncole di Busseto, Emily, Italy.
  • Died: (Milan, Italy)

Giuseppe Verdi was an Italian opera composer.

Real name: Giuseppe Fortunino Francesco Verdi.

Comments

Login or Register to post a comment