Tyyni Tuulio

Finnish writer, translator, and literary scholar, formerly known as
Tyyni Haapanen-Tallgren
. She and her husband O.J. Tuulio changed their last name from Tallgren to Tuulio in 1933.

Real name: Tyyni Maria Tuulio (née Haapanen, previously Tallgren)
Born: 28 August 1892 in Karvia
Died: 9 June 1991 in Helsinki, Finland

Comments

Login or Register to post a comment