Roman Jakobson

Russian–American linguist and literary theorist

Real Name: Роман Осипович Якобсон (Roman Osipovich Jakobson)
Born: 11 October 1896 in Moscow, Russian Empire
Died: 18 July 1982 in Cambridge, Massachusetts

Comments

Login or Register to post a comment