Gustave Doré

French artist, printmaker, illustrator and sculptor

Real Name: Paul Gustave Louis Christophe Doré
Born: 6 January 1832 in Strasbourg, France
Died: 23 January 1883 in Paris, France

Comments

Login or Register to post a comment