M. V. Ingram

Clarksville, Tennessee newspaperman who published “Authenticated History of the Bell Witch” (1894), one of the two earliest accounts of the Bell Witch.

Real name: Martin Van Buren Ingram
Born: 1832
Died: 1909

Comments

Login or Register to post a comment