Alexander Woollcott

American critic and commentator for The New Yorker magazine

Real name: Alexander Humphreys Woollcott
Born: 19 January 1887 in Phalanx, New Jersey
Died: 23 January 1943 in New York City, New York

Comments

Login or Register to post a comment