S. Fowler Wright

British editor, poet, science fiction author, writer of screenplays, mystery fiction and works in other genres, as well as being an accountant and a conservative political activist. He also wrote as Sydney Fowler and Anthony Wingrave.

Real name: Sydney Fowler Wright
Born: 6 January 1874 in Kings Norton, Birmingham, Warwickshire, England
Died: 25 February 1965 in Midhurst, Sussex, England

Comments

Login or Register to post a comment