Raul Roine

Finnish author, best known for his fairy tales

Real name: Raul Rafael Roine
Born: 14 January 1907 in Turku, Grand Duchy of Finland
Died: 12 June 1960 in Helsinki, Finland

Comments

Login or Register to post a comment