Anni Swan

Finnish writer and translator

Married to poet Otto Manninen

Real name: Anni Emilia Manninen (née Swan)
Born: 7 January 1875 in Helsinki, Finland
Died: 24 March 1959 in Helsinki, Finland

Comments

Login or Register to post a comment