Alphonse Mucha

Czech Art Nouveau painter and decorative artist

Real name: Alfons Maria Mucha
Born: 24 July 1860 in IvanĨice, Margraviate of Moravia, Austrian Empire [now Czech Republic]
Died: 14 July 1939 in Prague, Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia

Comments

Login or Register to post a comment